CFAES Give Today
Chadwick Arboretum & Learning Gardens

College of Food, Agricultural, and Environmental Sciences

CFAES

Plant Search Database

Scientific Name: Salix repens
Common Name(s):
creeping willow
Scientific Name: Salix alba
Common Name(s):
white willow