Plant Search Database

Scientific Name: Prunus serrulata
Common Name(s):
Japanese flowering cherry
Scientific Name: Prunus serotina
Common Name(s):
black cherry
Scientific Name: Prunus cerasifera
Common Name(s):
cherry plum
Scientific Name: Prunus virginiana
Common Name(s):
common chokecherry
Scientific Name: Prunus campanulata
Common Name(s):
bell-flowered cherry