Plant Search Database

Scientific Name: Pinus parviflora
Common Name(s):
Japanese white pine
Scientific Name: Pinus virginiana
Common Name(s):
Virginia pine
Scientific Name: Pinus sylvestris
Common Name(s):
Scotch pine
Scientific Name: Pinus strobus
Common Name(s):
eastern white pine
Scientific Name: Pinus flexilis
Common Name(s):
limber pine
Scientific Name: Pinus bungeana
Common Name(s):
lacebark pine
Scientific Name: Pinus mugo
Common Name(s):
Swiss mountain pine
Scientific Name: Pinus koraiensis
Common Name(s):
Korean pine
Scientific Name: Pinus densiflora
Common Name(s):
Japanese red pine
Scientific Name: Pinus aristata
Common Name(s):
bristlecone pine