Plant Search Database

Scientific Name: Picea engelmannii
Common Name(s):
Engelmann spruce
Scientific Name: Picea polita
Common Name(s):
tigertail spruce
Scientific Name: Picea orientalis
Common Name(s):
Oriental spruce
Scientific Name: Picea glauca
Common Name(s):
white spruce
Scientific Name: Picea omorika
Common Name(s):
Serbian spruce
Scientific Name: Picea pungens
Common Name(s):
Colorado spruce