Plant Search Database

Scientific Name: Fraxinus excelsior
Common Name(s):
European ash
Scientific Name: Fraxinus pennsylvanica
Common Name(s):
green ash
Scientific Name: Fraxinus quadrangulata
Common Name(s):
blue ash
Scientific Name: Fraxinus americana
Common Name(s):
white ash