Plant Search Database

Scientific Name: Aesculus turbinata
Common Name(s):
Japanese horsechestnut
Scientific Name: Aesculus glabra
Common Name(s):
Ohio buckeye
Scientific Name: Aesculus flava
Common Name(s):
yellow buckeye
Scientific Name: Aesculus parviflora
Common Name(s):
bottlebrush buckeye