Plant Search Database

Scientific Name: Acer saccharum
Common Name(s):
sugar maple
Scientific Name: Acer rubrum
Common Name(s):
red maple
Scientific Name: Acer triflorum
Common Name(s):
three-flower maple
Scientific Name: Acer platanoides
Common Name(s):
Norway maple
Scientific Name: Acer carpinifolium
Common Name(s):
hornbeam maple
Scientific Name: Acer nigrum
Common Name(s):
black maple
Scientific Name: Acer griseum
Common Name(s):
paperbark maple
Scientific Name: Acer campestre
Common Name(s):
hedge maple
Scientific Name: Acer negundo
Common Name(s):
box elder